612 N MARKET Street, Selinsgrove, PA 17870 (MLS# C-2334)


$280,000
612 N MARKET Street
Selinsgrove, PA 17870
MLS# C-2334
Status: Active Contingent
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1586 sqft


Street view of the home
  1 / 45  
Street view of the home Foyer/front sitting room Living room Kitchen Bedroom Street view of the home Aerial view of the neighborhood Aerial view of the neighborhood Foyer/entrance Living Room Living room with view into foyer and dining room Dining room Dining room Dining room Kitchen open into dining room Kitchen Kitchen Mudroom/laundry Foyer Bedroom or office Bedroom or office Bedroom Walk in hallway closet Bedroom Bedroom Extra large bathroom Bathroom Double vanity in the bathroom Front porch Front door Brand new rear deck Brand new rear deck Brand new rear deck Beautiful back yard with mature trees Off street parking Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Floor plans Floor plans Floor plans Floor plans

Property Description
Stained glass windows keep the historic charm of this home intact while everything else got a bright, modern update. Inside, an open floor plan brings in a lot of natural light to the 3 bedrooms and one spacious bathroom. Out back, a brand new deck overlooks a mature, landscaped yard with real shade and real privacy...perfect for entertaining. Off-street parking on a quiet street, in the Selinsgrove school district and within easy reach to everything Selinsgrove has to offer. Call or text Alicia at 570-669-7842 to schedule your private tour today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $280,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active Contingent
Begin Date: 2026-08-28
List Price: $280,000
Assessed Valuation: 12640
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 1586
SqFt. B: 768
SqFt. 1: 818
SqFt. 2: 768
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1586
Year Built: 1920
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Actual
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 30 x 150
Lot Acres: 0.1
Leased Lot/Land: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total: 1
Garage Stall: None
Garage Type: Off Street Parking
Directions
Directions: From the strip in Selinsgrove, take N Susquehanna Trail into Selinsgrove. After N Susquehanna Trail becomes N Market Street, the home is about a half mile ahead on the right. Parking can be in the front (street) or off street parking in the alley.
Details
Sign: Yes
New Construction: No
Parking Spaces: 2
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Sold Information
Under Contract Date: 2026-09-23
Contingent: Active Contingent
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Selinsgrove
House Number: 612
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: MARKET
Street Suffix: Street
County: Snyder
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17870
Municipality: Selinsgrove
Zoning: RC
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 15-03-257
Property Features
Details: 1st Floor Laundry
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Dryer; Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Washer
Exterior Features: Deck; Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room
Document: Deed; Tax Card
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
FoyerFirst11.6011.50133.40
Living RoomFirst11.5014.70169.05
Dining RoomFirst11.4016.10183.54
KitchenFirst11.6019.40225.04
LaundryFirst12.105.1061.71
Full BathroomSecond11.6011.40132.24
Bedroom 1Second11.4014.30163.02
Bedroom 2Second11.4014.80168.72
Bedroom 3Second11.609.50110.20

Listing Office: Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn
Listing Agent: Alicia Shaffer

Last Updated: September - 24 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.