1 STEEPLECHASE Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 (MLS# C-2862)


$529,900
1 STEEPLECHASE Drive
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
MLS# C-2862
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2870 sqft

 | 

Exterior
  1 / 58  
Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Aerial Aerial 1 Steeplechase Dr 2.76 Acre Property Bor Living Room Living Room Living Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area Dining Area Dining Area Half Bath Half Bath Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath 1 Full Bath 1 Full Bath 1 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Full Bath 2 Full Bath 2 Full Bath 2 Stairway Office Office Office Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4

Property Description
Welcome to 1 Steeplechase Drive, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,870 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the Bloomsburg Area School District. Set on more than 2 acres, the property provides a beautiful balance of space, comfort, and privacy. Inside, a welcoming fireplace creates a warm focal point for the main living area, while the generous floor plan offers flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a 2-car attached garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage. With its impressive square footage, two expansive lots, and desirable location, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy a well-appointed home with room to grow. Copy link for drone video https://youtu.be/uNdn4eihcW0

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $529,900
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-23
List Price: $529,900
Assessed Valuation: 79463
General Property Description
Style: Other
Total SqFt.: 2870
SqFt. B: 1080
SqFt. 1: 1108
SqFt. 2: 1108
SqFt. 3: 654
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2870
Year Built: 1995
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 2.77
Lot Acres: 2.77
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Total Full: 2
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.5
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Attached
Directions
Directions: From Route 42 turn into Foxtail Development onto HuntClub and proceed up the hill. Turn right on Laurel Drive to Steeplechase.
Details
Sign: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Level: Third
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Office Level: Third
Other Level: Second
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Bloomsburg
House Number: 1
Street Name: STEEPLECHASE
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17815
Municipality: Hemlock Twp
Zoning: SR
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 18-01C-016-00,000 , 18-01C-033-00,000
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Brick; Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave Oven; Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Fireplace; Hardwood Floors; Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Exterior Features: Deck; Insulated Windows; Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room; Office; Other
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Deed Restrictions
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area Remarks
FoyerFirst10.4014.00145.60
Living RoomFirst11.5013.80158.70
Dining RoomFirst12.8013.20168.96
KitchenFirst15.3015.10231.03
Family RoomFirst19.3017.10330.03
Half BathroomFirst2.907.2020.88
Bedroom 1Second12.9013.10168.99
Bedroom 2Second13.7019.00260.30
Bedroom 3Second12.9011.50148.35
Full BathroomSecond7.6010.0076.00
Full BathroomSecond7.808.1163.26
OtherSecond5.708.1146.23Walk In Closet
OfficeThird16.5017.10282.15
Bedroom 4Third17.1017.90306.09

Listing Office: PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.
Listing Agent: MARK E HUMPHREYS

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.