174 E CENTER Street, Elysburg, PA 17824 (MLS# C-2924)


$238,000
174 E CENTER Street
Elysburg, PA 17824
MLS# C-2924
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1330 sqft


174 E Center Street
  1 / 31  
174 E Center Street Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room KItchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Pantry Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Basement Basement Basement 2 Car Garage 2 Car Garage Exterior Welcome Home Floor-1 Baement Combined

Property Description
The cutest house ,perhaps even charming, sits on a cornor lot in Elysberg waiting for you. Harwood floors that have been loved throught the years and the best pink kitchen ever! Mid Century Modern through out . A family home that has been loved! Bright and cheery home with a front and back porch. The bonus is a full basement and a 2 car detached garage. Call/text Kari 570-540-1692

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $238,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-29
List Price: $238,000
Assessed Valuation: 18350
General Property Description
Style: Raised Ranch
Total SqFt.: 1330
SqFt. B: 1330
SqFt. 1: 1330
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1323
Year Built: 1951
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: .41
Lot Acres: 0.41
Total Bedrooms: 3
1st Floor Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total: 1
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Detached
Remarks
Permanent Book Msg: charming
Directions
Directions: Turn left on E Center coming from Danville
Details
Sign: Yes
House Color: White
Rooms
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Ralpho Township
House Number: 174
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: CENTER
Street Suffix: Street
County: Northumberland
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17824
Municipality: Ralpho Township
Zoning: village Center
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 040-02-044-140
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Aluminum
Amenities: Paved Streets; Street Lights
Kitchen Appliances: Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Laundry Hookup
Exterior Features: Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room
Document: Deed; Tax Card
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
KitchenFirst20.009.00180.00
Living RoomFirst19.0010.00190.00
Dining RoomFirst15.0010.00150.00
Bedroom 113.0012.00156.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00156.00
Bedroom 310.009.0090.00

Listing Office: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV
Listing Agent: KARI LEE DAWSON

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.