181 MARSH Road, Milton, PA 17847 (MLS# C-2843)


$380,000
181 MARSH Road
Milton, PA 17847
MLS# C-2843
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2030 sqft


Front
  1 / 46  
Front Side Veranda Entry way entry way Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Front Room Front Room Front room to Deck Living Room Side Room Side room Side Room Side Room Side Room Half Bath Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bathroom Laundry 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom Veranda Veranda Veranda Backyard Deck Deck Two Car Garage Two Car Garage Yard Side of House Two Car Garage Left Side View
Open House (10/24/2026 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to 181 Marsh Road! Situated on approximately one acre, this spacious 3 - bedroom home offers plenty of room inside and out. The first floor features a versatile bonus room that could be easily serve as a home office, guest room or additional bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized primary bedroom complete with a private primary bath that has beautifully remodeled. The half bath has also been recently update. enjoy Relaxing or entertaining on the inviting wrap around porch while taking in the peaceful surroundings. A detached 2 - car garage provides plenty of parking and storage, plus a large loft area upstairs offering even more possibilities. With it's spacious lot, flexible living space, recent bathroom updates and great outdoor features.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $380,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-09-02
List Price: $380,000
Assessed Valuation: 22700
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 2030
SqFt. B: 1050
SqFt. 1: 1015
SqFt. 2: 1015
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2030
Year Built: 1940
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 1
Lot Acres: 1
Leased Lot/Land: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 2
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.5
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Detached
Directions
Directions: From Milton, take PA-642 W/Mahoning Street toward West Milton. Continue on PA-642 W, then follow local roads to Marsh Road. Turn onto Marsh Road and continue to 181 Marsh Road. Property will be on your left. Watch for sign.
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bonus Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: Second
Living Room Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: Second
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Other Level: Second
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: W Chillisquaque Twp
House Number: 181
Street Name: MARSH
Street Suffix: Road
County: Northumberland
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17847
Municipality: W Chillisquaque Twp
Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 062-00-021-066
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave Oven; Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Dryer; Laundry Hookup; Washer
Exterior Features: Deck; Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Family Room; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Other
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Directions
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomFirst17.0011.40193.80
Family RoomFirst15.1013.10197.81
Dining RoomFirst11.8015.70185.26
KitchenFirst16.0010.10161.60
Bonus RoomFirst9.8011.10108.78
Primary BedroomSecond29.6014.00414.40
OtherSecond9.8013.50132.30
Primary BathroomSecond11.107.1178.92
LaundrySecond7.504.1130.83
Bedroom 1Second17.8011.80210.04
Bedroom 2Second12.0012.11145.32
Half BathroomFirst3.115.3016.48

Listing Office: Adventure Realty
Listing Agent: Rosa Deem

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.