216 KINDT Road, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 (MLS# C-2638)


$489,500
216 KINDT Road
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
MLS# C-2638
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2913 sqft


216 Kindt Road Bloomsburg
  1 / 45  
216 Kindt Road Bloomsburg front view of house rear side view side view rear view entrance foyer living & dining area Open Kitchen Area Kitchen Cabinets Beautiful backsplash kitchen island Stove and exhaust fan Refrigerator staircase to 2nd level master bedroom master bedroom double closets master bath vanity 2nd level bath and shower 2nd level bathroom vanity 2nd level bedroom no 2 2nd level bedroom no 3 2nd level bedroom no 4 bonus area or family room first level bedroom first level basement first level vanity first level laundry first level entrance bonus area HVAC outside unit septic access rear yard Roof Roof2 Roof3 Roof4 panel box Basement sump pump and well pump Basement area water heater in basement Basement Steps Sewer lines and water heater dehumifier attic area attic insulation attic HVAC inside unit

Property Description
Nature surrounds you in this beautiful, professionally renovated home nestled in a country setting on 2.6 wooded acres just off Millertown Road; modern living in this split-level w/5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Main house spacious w/modern kitchen, granite countertops, all appliances and open concept into dining & living area. New HVAC heat pump, water heater, well pump. Lots of extras & bonus area can easily be used separately from rest of house with large bedroom, bathroom, living room w/electric fireplace and private entrances - perfect for multi-generational living. Front has ramp for easy access. It's a beauty! Note: seller related to broker.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $489,500
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-09-30
List Price: $489,500
Assessed Valuation: 53975
General Property Description
Style: Split Level
Total SqFt.: 2913
SqFt. 1: 791
SqFt. 2: 2122
SqFt. 3: 1061
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2913
Year Built: 1979
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 113256sq ft
Lot Acres: 2.6
Leased Lot/Land: No
Total Bedrooms: 5
1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total 3/4: 2
Baths - Total: 3
Garage Stall: None
Garage Type: None
Directions
Directions: I-80 to Exit 236B for PA-487 N toward Lightstreet; turn right onto PA-487 N/Lightstreet Road; turn left onto Main St/T514 and follow thru Lightstreet and turn left onto Back Branch Road and follow for .7 mile ; turn right onto SR4012/Whites Church Road for 1.1 miles and then left onto Peacock Corners Road for 1.5 miles, then right onto Millertown Road for 1.5 miles and turn left onto Kindt Road. Driveway and sign on left side of Kindt Road.
Details
Sign: Yes
House Color: brown/tan
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Third
Bedroom 3 Level: Third
Bedroom 4 Level: Third
Bedroom 5 Level: First
Dining Room Level: Second
Family Room Level: First
Foyer Level: Second
Full Bathroom Level: Third
Kitchen Level: Second
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: Second
Master Bathroom Level: Third
Master Bedroom Level: Third
Storage Room Level: Basement
Three-Quarter Bathroom Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Mt Pleasant Twp
House Number: 216
Street Name: KINDT
Street Suffix: Road
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17815
Municipality: Mt Pleasant Twp
Zoning: A-agricultural
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 26 02 00902
Property Features
Details: 1st Floor Laundry
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Aluminum; Vinyl
Amenities: In-Law Suite; View
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Laundry Hookup
Exterior Features: Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Storage Room; Three-Quarter Bathroom
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Surveys
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomSecond20.0013.00260.00
Dining RoomSecond11.6013.00150.80
KitchenSecond16.5011.50189.75
FoyerSecond13.106.8089.08
Primary BedroomThird15.9012.70201.93
Primary BathroomThird9.908.7086.13
Bedroom 2Third12.0012.70152.40
Bedroom 3Third10.9013.00141.70
Bedroom 4Third11.3014.10159.33
Full BathroomThird8.908.5075.65
FoyerFirst27.1010.50284.55
Family RoomFirst19.6026.10511.56
Bedroom 5First15.8016.40259.12
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst8.7010.5091.35
LaundryFirst7.709.5073.15
Storage RoomBasement29.1024.20704.22

Listing Office: SORGE ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC.
Listing Agent: BONNIE BOWLIN

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.