23-101 #14 JULIAN Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 (MLS# C-2644)


$374,990
23-101 #14 JULIAN Drive
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
MLS# C-2644
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  1622 sqft


1
  1 / 15  
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 8 Julian Drive Unit 101 Bloomsburg, PA 1

Property Description
Receive $15,000 to use your way: apply it to a rate buy-down, closing cost assistance, or whatever fits your plan. See agent for details. Welcome home to 23 Julian Drive, a beautifully upgraded end-unit Quick Move-In home in Horse Farm Court Townhomes! This Lily floor plan is designed for effortless living, with a bright family room and breakfast area flowing into an upgraded kitchen featuring a center island, quartz countertops, and stylish tile backsplash. Step outside to your own composite deck for outdoor enjoyment.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $374,990
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-01
List Price: $374,990
General Property Description
Style: Townhouse
Total SqFt.: 1622
SqFt. B: 566
SqFt. 1: 672
SqFt. 2: 950
Apx Below Grade Finished SqFt: 431
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1622
Year Built: 2026
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Actual
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Condo/Townhouse
Lot Size: 9,501 sf
Lot Acres: 0.22
Leased Lot/Land: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 3
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.5
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Attached
Directions
Directions: From intersection of PA-42 and I-80 (Bloomsburg) Take PA-42 N Turn left onto Schoolhouse Rd The community will be on your left
Details
Association: Yes
Association Fee: 370
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Sign: Yes
New Construction: Yes
Under Construction: Yes
Home Warranty: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Breakfast Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: Second
Master Bathroom Level: Second
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Rec Room Level: Basement
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Hemlock Twp
House Number: 23-101 #14
Street Name: JULIAN
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17815
Municipality: Hemlock Twp
Zoning: R
Subdivision: Horse Farm Court
PIN Number: 18 02 03926
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Amenities: None
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Garbage Disposal; Microwave Oven; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Exterior Features: Deck; Insulated Windows
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Breakfast Room; Family Room; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Rec Room
Supplements
Upstairs, retreat to the Owner's Suite with a tray ceiling and private bath, complete w a double bowl vanity, plus two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and second-floor laundry for everyday ease. The finished basement provides even more room to spread out, complete with its own full bath, ideal for guests, a home gym, or a media space. With 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,053 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, this end-unit home is ready to welcome you. Photos and renderings may include options and upgrades not reflected in the list price and may have been enhanced or virtually staged. Subdivision assessment is pending; taxes will be based on the improved lot and home.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
KitchenFirst15.0012.00180.00
Breakfast RoomFirst10.0011.00110.00
Family RoomFirst13.0013.00169.00
Half BathroomFirst3.006.0018.00
Primary BedroomSecond15.0012.00180.00
Primary BathroomSecond9.008.0072.00
Bedroom 2Second12.0012.00144.00
Bedroom 3Second11.0011.00121.00
Full BathroomSecond5.0010.0050.00
LaundrySecond6.007.0042.00
Rec RoomBasement17.0024.00408.00
Full BathroomBasement6.009.0054.00

Listing Office: Berks Home Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Kaitlyn Streeter

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.