259 PHEASANT RUN Road, Sunbury, PA 17801 (MLS# C-2818)


$395,000
259 PHEASANT RUN Road
Sunbury, PA 17801
MLS# C-2818
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1232 sqft


Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 04 13 PM
  1 / 39  
Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 04 13 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 44 14 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 44 22 PM Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 05 06 PM Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 05 33 PM Photo Sep 25 2025, 12 30 30 AM Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 03 56 PM Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 04 56 PM Photo Sep 25 2025, 10 05 40 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 43 56 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 44 49 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 44 43 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 43 28 PM Photo Oct 15 2026, 1 43 17 PM IMG_0052 Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (5) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (6) Photo Oct 16 2026, 1 34 03 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (4) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (11) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (2) Photo Oct 16 2026, 3 55 30 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 1 29 05 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (3) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (15) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (10) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (7) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (8) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (9) (1) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (9) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (1) Photo Oct 16 2026, 12 53 44 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 12 55 13 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (14) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (12) Photo Oct 16 2026, 3 08 31 PM Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (12) (1) Photo Oct 16 2026, 8 20 08 PM (13)

Property Description
Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming 2-bedroom ranch home situated on 7.5 picturesque acres! Enjoy peaceful country living, stunning views, and plenty of space to make this property your own. The property also features TWO large pole buildings, perfect for storage, hobbies, equipment, or all your recreational toys. Whether you're looking for room to roam, space for your hobbies, or simply a place to enjoy the beauty of the outdoors, this property has so much to offer! Square footage and lot size taken from county assessment data.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $395,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-19
List Price: $395,000
Assessed Valuation: 30290
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Total SqFt.: 1232
SqFt. B: 1232
SqFt. 1: 1232
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1232
Year Built: 1900
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 7.5 acres
Lot Acres: 7.5
Total Bedrooms: 2
1st Floor Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total 3/4: 1
Baths - Total: 1.75
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Carport
Directions
Directions: 259 Pheasant Run Rd.
Details
Sign: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Office Level: First
Three-Quarter Bathroom Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Rockefeller Twp
House Number: 259
Street Name: PHEASANT RUN
Street Suffix: Road
County: Northumberland
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17801
Municipality: Rockefeller Twp
Zoning: Res-Ag
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 042-00-055-095-H
Property Features
Details: 1st Floor Laundry
Construction: Block
Exterior Finish: Brick; Vinyl
Amenities: View
Interior Features: Dryer; Fireplace; Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Washer
Exterior Features: Barn; Shed
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Office; Three-Quarter Bathroom
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Deed Restrictions; Property Data 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
KitchenFirst24.0014.00336.00
Living RoomFirst19.0013.00247.00
OfficeFirst12.009.80117.60
Primary BedroomFirst20.6012.00247.20
Primary BathroomFirst10.006.0060.00
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst9.007.0063.00
Bedroom 2First23.0015.00345.00

Listing Office: BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY
Listing Agent: KERI REARICK

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.