34 KARA Lane, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 (MLS# C-2589)


$649,900
34 KARA Lane
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
MLS# C-2589
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  2912 sqft

 | 

Exterior
  1 / 70  
Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Exterior Exterior Pool Exterior Pool Exterior Pool Exterior Pool Exterior Kitchen Exterior Kitchen Exterior Kitchen Yard Yard/Shed Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area Dining Area Dining Area Family Room Family Room Family Room Half Bath Half Bath Office Space Office Space Living Room Living Room Foyer Hallway Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Full Bath Full Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Full Bath Full Bath Walk In Closet Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Full Bath Full Bath Full Bath Full Bath Basement Bar Basement Bar Basement Bar Basement Room Basement Full Bath

Property Description
Take a look at this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in the Central Columbia School District, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features an attached two-bay garage, generous living spaces, and a finished lower level complete with a wet bar and private movie theatre. Outdoors, enjoy your own backyard retreat with an in-ground pool and a patio featuring an outdoor kitchen--perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. With five bedrooms, four baths, exceptional indoor and outdoor amenities, and plenty of space to gather, this property offers a rare combination of comfort, versatility, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today. View the virtual tour: https://virstudio360.com/VS360_Virtual_Tours/PRO_34_Kara_Ln/index.htm

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $649,900
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-09-25
List Price: $649,900
Assessed Valuation: 92650
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 2912
SqFt. B: 1333
SqFt. 1: 1333
SqFt. 2: 1579
Apx Below Grade Finished SqFt: 773
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2912
Year Built: 2005
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 1.730
Lot Acres: 1.73
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Total Full: 4
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.5
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Attached
Directions
Directions: From Central Road, Turn onto 5th Street Hollow. Turn Left onto Bond Lane, and turn right onto Kara. Home on right.
Details
Sign: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Bonus Room Level: Basement
Breakfast Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Basement
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: Second
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Other Level: Basement
Pantry Level: First
Rec Room Level: Basement
Utility Room Level: Basement
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Scott Twp
House Number: 34
Street Name: KARA
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17815
Municipality: Scott Twp
Zoning: R-S
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 31-03J-016-00,000
Property Features
Details: 1st Floor Laundry
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Aluminum; Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Garbage Disposal; Microwave Oven; Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Dryer; Fireplace; Hardwood Floors; Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Washer
Exterior Features: Inground Pool; Insulated Windows; Patio; Porch; Shed
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bonus Room; Breakfast Room; Dining Room; Family Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Other; Pantry; Rec Room; Utility Room
Document: Deed; Tax Card
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area Remarks
Rec RoomBasement19.3026.80517.24
Utility RoomBasement9.5026.80254.60
Full BathroomBasement10.805.6060.48
OtherBasement11.0020.10221.10Wet Bar
Bonus RoomBasement12.1117.80215.56
FoyerFirst9.3013.60126.48
Dining RoomFirst14.1013.10184.71
Living RoomFirst12.8013.60174.08
Family RoomFirst12.1122.80276.11
Bonus RoomFirst13.007.1092.30
KitchenFirst9.6012.11116.26
Breakfast RoomFirst7.1012.1185.98
PantryFirst7.503.4025.50
Half BathroomFirst7.504.6034.50
Bedroom 1Second14.1112.30173.55
Primary BedroomSecond12.1121.70262.79
Primary BathroomSecond8.1010.3083.43
OtherSecond4.3010.3044.29Walk In Closet
Full BathroomSecond4.1110.2041.92
Bedroom 3Second12.1010.20123.42
Bedroom 4Second14.6016.20236.52
Bonus RoomSecond11.7013.00152.10
Full BathroomSecond11.1115.50172.20

Listing Office: PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.
Listing Agent: MARK E HUMPHREYS

Last Updated: September - 29 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.