3955 SUSQUEHANNA Trail, Watsontown, PA 17777 (MLS# C-2747)


$549,000
3955 SUSQUEHANNA Trail
Watsontown, PA 17777
MLS# C-2747
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2544 sqft


edited Photo-3969
  1 / 72  
edited Photo-3969 edited Photo-3970 edited Photo-3971 edited Photo-3972 edited Photo-3973 edited Photo-3974 edited Photo-3975 edited Photo-3976 edited Photo-3977 edited Photo-3978 edited Photo-3979 edited Photo-3980 edited Photo-3981 edited Photo-3982 edited Photo-3983 edited Photo-3984 edited Photo-3985 edited Photo-3986 edited Photo-3987 edited Photo-3988 edited Photo-3989 edited Photo-3990 edited Photo-3991 edited Photo-3992 DSC00199 DSC00207 DSC00210 DSC00213 DSC00216 DSC00219 DSC00222 DSC00435 DSC00440 DSC00445 DSC00450 DSC00455 DSC00460 DSC00465 DSC00470 DSC00475 DSC00480 DSC00485 DSC00490 DSC00495 DSC00500 DSC00506 DSC00059 DSC00064 DSC00069 DSC00074 DSC00079 DSC00084 DSC00089 DSC00094 DSC00099 DSC00104 DSC00109 DSC00114 DSC00119 DSC00124 DSC00129 DSC00134 DSC00139 DSC00144 DSC00154 DSC00159 DSC00164 DSC00169 DSC00179 DSC00184 DSC00189 DSC00194

Property Description
Very nice 24+/- acre farmette in Upper Northumberland County and Warrior Run School District. Large 4-bedroom 1.5-bath farmhouse with a new attached garage and newly refurbished bank barn. House has many recent renovations including updated bathrooms but those beautiful wide plank pine floors keep the historic charm. Perfect set up for a hobby farm or produce with flat mostly tillable land. Great big yard with a large playset for the kids.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $549,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-10
List Price: $549,000
Assessed Valuation: 23360
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 2544
SqFt. B: 789
SqFt. 1: 1352
SqFt. 2: 1192
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 2544
Year Built: 1900
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 24.17
Lot Acres: 24.17
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Attached
Directions
Directions: From Route 180 take McEwensville exit and head East on Susquehanna Trail to the property on the left.
Details
Sign: Yes
New Construction: No
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Sunroom Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Delaware Twp
House Number: 3955
Street Name: SUSQUEHANNA
Street Suffix: Trail
County: Northumberland
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17777
Municipality: Delaware Twp
Zoning: Ag
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 021-00-011-025
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Interior Features: Coal Stove; Fireplace; Hardwood Floors; Walk-in Closet
Exterior Features: Barn; Breezeway; Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room; Sunroom
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Aerial Map; Floor Plan 1; Floor Plan 2
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
KitchenFirst17.0019.50331.50
Dining RoomFirst17.0019.50331.50
Living RoomFirst16.5019.50321.75
SunroomFirst7.5019.50146.25
Half BathroomFirst4.507.0031.50
Full BathroomSecond8.005.5044.00
Bedroom 1Second17.0012.00204.00
Bedroom 2Second17.0012.00204.00
Bedroom 3Second17.009.50161.50
Bedroom 4Second17.009.50161.50

Listing Office: BEILER-CAMPBELL REALTORS
Listing Agent: MATTHEW S BERGEY

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.