517 WEST Street, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 (MLS# C-2836)


$239,900
517 WEST Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
MLS# C-2836
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1532 sqft


IMG_2400
  1 / 41  
IMG_2400 IMG_2381 IMG_2388 IMG_2391 8FE48E26-CDD5-403E-AEF2-10B176A3806B IMG_3039 F210211F-12F0-441C-9C46-452972CFC21E AF49A98E-AE28-4B32-A1C7-DA73DD51E0CB 83A7A815-6F1A-4C18-8B78-5408A76480F3 55063F90-98DA-4781-99F0-4434364545CE C25F4389-679A-46FA-9D11-F6B4319D3999 55D78275-E66D-4030-99E3-99F5BDD68C88 E8BE0825-4493-4031-A56D-4170178ED3E3 D351F3E6-1EAD-4B56-B392-6B4DC38FE35A ABE5A623-0CE9-4DA9-8E88-4AE83B6D89B3 D081DF99-6CB9-4058-9322-463CBF456F23 2E77AC9D-5D2C-41BA-9853-E03971DF6661 DDF886E9-BACB-4062-8073-590849A2289A 4A86AEE6-75CF-4560-97DC-2362A280F465 62211691-B51A-4CDC-B4FF-A4A453C161FC 0B8208E9-1DAD-4B2C-AB95-8B9D4795857B 35E555A3-3CE5-4338-8705-56A3D3FF513D 772F3A62-2A0B-4663-93A1-157032DB2815 F89516DE-D6F2-44D4-B34F-F16582C45C9E 4CD95D7C-C0CB-48D2-B7CF-EA6CFA410304 36B8B921-3884-4953-B04F-234F722627F9 87E6E628-2485-4CEC-9312-D183D4E27404 3C379AEF-3EAF-47A8-BB5C-3A6BB2554851 F8DAECA0-892A-44BD-A602-E9B92D8CC4CC DDB9EF72-2399-4AE5-BE6C-F9DAD13ED547 F8D41020-FD44-4E7E-9839-F329AAC911A0 45AC6EFB-A060-49D0-B7F3-02072100B043 9FCD51C7-7835-4748-8763-39F4F7A395E8 43792841-D786-4424-905C-6B587BDFFF84 D3816C80-AB12-4AB6-86A1-FA8C2D081444 AC31C2BF-4BC6-4C9A-BAD1-5D6C623F7728 IMG_3040 IMG_3042 IMG_3043 IMG_3041 IMG_3044

Property Description
Fully remodeled home in the heart of Bloomsburg. Situated near downtown, schools, park, and fairgrounds! 100% move in ready, so pack your bags and call the moving company because your brand new home is waiting for you! 1 Year America's Preferred Home Warranty will be included for added peace of mind. The seller is a PA licensed realtor so you can bet on a seamless transaction! Call Freddie to schedule a showing today 570 854 4190

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $239,900
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-20
List Price: $239,900
Assessed Valuation: 20033
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 1532
SqFt. B: 520
SqFt. 1: 792
SqFt. 2: 740
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1532
Year Built: 1900
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: .1
Lot Acres: 0.1
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2
Garage Stall: None
Garage Type: None
Directions
Directions: From Bloomsburg head towards 5th St. Take a right on West Street Home is second on left.
Details
New Construction: No
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Bloomsburg
House Number: 517
Street Name: WEST
Street Suffix: Street
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17815
Municipality: Bloomsburg
Zoning: Residential
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 05W03 15500
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Stone
Amenities: Paved Streets; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Porch; Shed
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room
Document: Deed; Tax Card
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomFirst12.0018.00216.00
FoyerFirst8.008.0064.00
Dining RoomFirst12.0010.00120.00
KitchenFirst10.0010.00100.00
Half BathroomFirst7.006.0042.00
Full BathroomSecond7.008.0056.00
Bedroom 1Second12.009.00108.00
Bedroom 2Second12.009.00108.00
Bedroom 3Second14.0018.00252.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Fred Michael Malatesta

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.