810 CHESTNUT Street, Berwick, PA 18603 (MLS# C-2820)


$109,500
810 CHESTNUT Street
Berwick, PA 18603
MLS# C-2820
1 beds  |  1 baths  |  634 sqft


IMG_0292
  1 / 22  
IMG_0292 living room living room living room living room, at night IMG_0236 Kitchen / dining IMG_0309 IMG_0238 2 IMG_0247 IMG_0248 pov from kitchen/living room doorway office/ sewing room Bedroom Bedroom sewing room Bathroom Bathroom IMG_0313 IMG_0318 IMG_0318 IMG_0256
Open House (10/24/2026 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm)

Property Description
Too small? I say too easy! This one floor living on a small - very little maintenance required - corner lot is awaiting its new owner. Don't be fooled by the low square footage, what that really means is cleaning your entire house actually takes 5 minutes. A remodel is AFFORDABLE! & There's still enough space outback for a patio. Speaking of affordable... $955 in taxes, low utilities, and less than $1000 estimated mortgage payment. Come see this charming ranch for yourself this Saturday at the Open House, or call Jess to schedule a private tour. + Natural Gas Hot Air + Roof replaced 2018 + Off street parking

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $109,500
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-19
List Price: $109,500
Assessed Valuation: 10025
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Total SqFt.: 634
SqFt. B: 634
SqFt. 1: 634
Year Built: 1900
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Estimated
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 1306
Lot Acres: 0.03
Total Bedrooms: 1
1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total: 1
Garage Stall: None
Garage Type: None
Directions
Directions: gps is accurate, located next to stop sign on corner of chestnut and E 9th St
Details
House Color: White
Rooms
Bathroom Level: First
Bedroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Sewing Room Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Berwick
House Number: 810
Street Name: CHESTNUT
Street Suffix: Street
County: Columbia
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 18603
Municipality: Berwick
Zoning: R-2
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 04A09 15000000
Property Features
Details: 1st Floor Laundry
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets; Sidewalks
Kitchen Appliances: None
Interior Features: Laundry Hookup
Exterior Features: None
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bathroom; Bedroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Sewing Room
Document: Deed; Tax Card
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomFirst10.0012.00120.00
KitchenFirst10.0014.00140.00
BedroomFirst11.0012.00132.00
BathroomFirst5.007.0035.00
LaundryFirst11.0011.00121.00
Sewing RoomFirst5.005.0025.00

Listing Office: Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
Listing Agent: JESSICA SOPHIE BROOKS

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.