811 STRAWBERRY RIDGE Road, Danville, PA 17821 (MLS# C-2886)


$285,000
811 STRAWBERRY RIDGE Road
Danville, PA 17821
MLS# C-2886
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1296 sqft


IMG_0355
  1 / 21  
IMG_0355 IMG_0354 IMG_0357 IMG_0271 Living Room Dining Room Hall Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Primary Bedroom Primary Closet Primary Bathroom Shed Well House IMG_0364 IMG_0363 IMG_0362 IMG_0361 IMG_0360 IMG_0359 IMG_0356

Property Description
Enjoy the quieter side of life! Ranch home set on two country acres along a lightly traveled road, this well-built home offers just under 1300 square feet of living space in a peaceful rural setting where passing horse-drawn buggies add to the charm. Inside you'll find a home with solid construction and the opportunity to update finishes to reflect your own style. A full basement provides ample room for storage, hobbies or a workshop, while the oversized detached two car garage offers plenty of space for vehicles, tools, and outdoor equipment. With room to garden, enjoy the outdoors, or simply settle into a slower pace, this property brings country living home. Bring your vision and make it your own! Call or Text Carey at 570-594-1578 to schedule your private showing.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $285,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-26
List Price: $285,000
Assessed Valuation: 131800
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Total SqFt.: 1296
SqFt. B: 1296
SqFt. 1: 1296
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1296
Year Built: 1974
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Actual
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 2.05
Lot Acres: 2.05
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Garage Stall: 2 Car
Garage Type: Detached
Directions
Directions: Take Rt 44 from Buckhorn and head to Jerseytown. Stay on Rt 44 and then turn left onto Strawberry Ridge Road. Watch for sign.
Details
Sign: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Florida Room Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Anthony Twp
House Number: 811
Street Name: STRAWBERRY RIDGE
Street Suffix: Road
County: Montour
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17821
Municipality: Anthony Twp
Zoning: A
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 1-7-60
Property Features
Construction: Block; Modular
Exterior Finish: Vinyl
Amenities: Paved Streets
Kitchen Appliances: Refrigerator; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Laundry Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Florida Room; Full Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area Remarks
Living RoomFirst22.1111.60256.48
Dining RoomFirst12.1010.00121.00
KitchenFirst15.808.00126.40
Florida RoomFirst23.0011.00253.00
Full BathroomFirst6.008.0048.00
Primary BedroomFirst15.0012.00180.00
Primary BathroomFirst9.605.0048.005X6 walk in closet
Bedroom 2First16.0012.00192.00
Bedroom 3First12.008.0096.00
Florida RoomFirst24.0012.00288.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY
Listing Agent: Carey Smith

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.