90 MARKET Street, Mifflinburg, PA 17844 (MLS# C-2804)


$240,000
90 MARKET Street
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
MLS# C-2804
3 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1731 sqft


front
  1 / 33  
front front front foyer foyer foyer living room living room living room dining room to kitchen kitchen kitchen to laundry laundry dining room dining room dining room to half bathroom half bathroom half bathroom stairs bedroom 1 bedroom 1 bedroom 2 bedroom 2 bedroom 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom full bathroom back yard rear deck back yard rear deck back attic

Property Description
Looking for a great two-story home in the Mifflinburg area, this could be the one. This 3-bedroom, 1-1/2 bathroom home is just a few steps away from local stores, parks, school, and restaurants in the downtown area. Larger enclosed yard with a rear deck to entertain family and friends. Available off-street parking. Call Tom Goff to schedule your private showing today. 570-524-1167

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $240,000
Book Section: Residential
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2026-10-16
List Price: $240,000
Assessed Valuation: 106900
General Property Description
Style: Two Story
Total SqFt.: 1731
SqFt. B: 753
SqFt. 1: 933
SqFt. 2: 798
Apx Above Grade Finished SqFt: 1731
Year Built: 1920
Actual/Est YearBuilt: Actual
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: .16
Lot Acres: 0.16
Leased Lot/Land: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Total Full: 1
Baths - Total Half: 1
Baths - Total: 1.5
Garage Stall: None
Garage Type: None
Remarks
Permanent Book Msg: Great location
Directions
Directions: From Chestnut St., turn onto 1st St. make a LEFT onto Market St. property on the LEFT.
Details
New Construction: No
Exclusions: see private remarks
Directions From: Chestnut
Parking Spaces: 2
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Area Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Location Tax and Other Information
Area: Mifflinburg
House Number: 90
Street Name: MARKET
Street Suffix: Street
County: Union
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 17844
Municipality: Mifflinburg
Zoning: R-U
Subdivision: 0-None
PIN Number: 010-027-130.00000
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Exterior Finish: Aluminum
Amenities: Fencing; Paved Streets; Sidewalks
Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher; Stove/Range
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan; Laundry Hookup
Exterior Features: Deck; Porch
Green Energy Generation: None
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Area; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Document: Deed; Tax Card; Aerial Map; Directions; Map
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
FoyerFirst17.0011.00187.00
Living RoomFirst21.3013.50287.55
Dining AreaFirst13.5011.00148.50
KitchenFirst10.0010.00100.00
LaundryFirst9.506.7564.13
Half BathroomFirst8.003.0024.00
Primary BedroomSecond15.0013.50202.50
Bedroom 2Second15.0010.75161.25
Bedroom 3Second10.259.7599.94
Full BathroomSecond10.506.7570.88

Listing Office: COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE
Listing Agent: THOMAS WILLIAM GOFF

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: The information above is provided exclusively for the use of Members of the Central Susquehanna Valley MLS ('CSVBR-MLS'). Buyers and all other individuals not members of the CSVBR-MLS ('all non-MLS members') are NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THIS INFORMATION AND HAVE NO RIGHT TO RELY ON IT. All non-MLS members must independently verify all information important to them and agree to hold all members of the CSVBR-MLS harmless from all liability for the accuracy of this information if they fail to independently verify that information. Antitrust Compliance Notice. See Notice.